Privacy Policy

Our Commitment to Privacy
FC Business Solutions (FCBS) is bound by the National Privacy Principles (NPP) established by the Privacy Act 1988 (amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000).

FCBS are committed to protecting the privacy of the information that you give to us. This document explains how we collect, use and disclose your personal information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and contact us if you have any questions.

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of our website (www.fcbs.com.au) or any products and services offered by FCBS.

What Information We Collect
Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website. Personal information includes sensitive information.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

Why We Collect Personal Information
We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

How We Use Your Personal Information
We use the personal information that we collect to provide services to you and to include it in our direct marketing database and client databases.

We may use and disclose your personal information for the purpose it was collected or for a related purpose such as providing you with one of our services.

Who We Disclose Your Personal Information To
We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

How We Store Personal Information
FCBS takes reasonable measures to protect your personal information.

If you don’t Provide FCBS with the Information Required
If you choose not to provide FCBS with required information we may be limited in our ability to provide you with our services.

Access and Correction to Your Personal Information
You may request access to the personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). Requests should be made in writing. We will respond to your request for personal information as quickly as possible to provide information within a reasonable time.

If information that FCBS hold about you is not accurate, complete and/or up-to-date, we will take reasonable steps to correct it. However, if we are unable to agree that the information is accurate you may ask us to include a statement with the information stating that the information is not accurate.

We may require payment for our costs of retrieving and supplying you with the information.

Complaints About Breach
If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us at the details below.

Unsubscribe
To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

How To Contact Us
If you wish to contact us about your personal or sensitive information you should contact us during normal office hours (Monday to Friday, 8.30 am to 5.00 pm).

Privacy Coordinator

FC Business Solutions

Suite 5, Level 1, 2 Brandon Park Drive

Wheelers Hill, Victoria, 3150

e. hello@fcbs.com.au

p. 03 9533 0028

This policy may change from time to time so as to reflect the information, collection and handling practices at FCBS.

200-125   300-075   210-260   210-060   300-115   100-105   300-101   400-101   300-320   300-070   300-206   200-310   300-135   300-208   810-403   400-050   640-916   642-997   300-209   400-201   200-355   352-001  

Optimization WordPress Plugins & Solutions by W3 EDGE